South Dakota State University

Little International 

"Let The Good Times Roll"


Little International Staff 2019

96th Executive Committee
(pictured from left to right)
Front Row: Madison Hokanson (Secretary), Tristin Fliehe (Manager), Collin VanderWal (Assistant Manager), Tye Harris (Treasurer)
Second Row: Katie Berndt, Ashley Reiner, Megan Muller, Emily Keiser, Megan Knutson, Addison Magill, Samantha McInerney
Back Row: Eric Hokanson, Braeden Hinker, Jonathan Linke, Andrea Schubloom, Justin Ringkob
96th Little International Full Staff
 
 
Staff Member
Hometown
Position
Tristin Fliehe
Tulare, SD
 Manager
Collin Vander Wal
 Volga, SD
 Assistant Manger
Madison Hokanson
Goodhue, MN
Secretary
Addison Magill
Verona, ND
Assistant Secretary
Tye Harris
Plankinton, SD
Treasurer
J0nathan Linke
Woonsocket, SD
Assistant Treasurer
Justin Ringkob
Lake City, SD
Executive Committee
Eric Hokanson
Wanamingo, MN
Executive Committee
Ashley Reiner
Hutchinson, MN
Executive Committee
Katie Berndt
Eagle Butte, SD
Executive Committee
Andrea Schubloom
De Smet, SD
Executive Committee
Emily Keiser
Gothenburg, NE
Executive Committee
Megan Muller
Allen, NE
Executive Committee
Megan Knutson
Webster, SD
Executive Committee
Samantha McInerney
Elk Point, SD
Executive Committee
Braedon Hinker
Huron, SD
Executive Committee
Abby Reiner
Hutchinson, MN
Livestock Coordinator
Christian Netzke
Lamberton, MN
Livestock Coordinator
Patrick O'Sullivan
Maple Lake, MN
Livestock Transport Coordinator 
Caleb Wobig
Canova, SD
Livestock Transport Coordinator
Logan Ellingson
Stratford, SD
Beef Superintendent
Shanae Erickson
Sioux Center, IA
Assistant Beef Superintendent
Paige Gaffney
Barneveld, WI
Assistant Beef Superintendent
Morgan Busack
Echo, MN
Swine Superintendent 
Josh Homann
Pipestone, MN
Assistant Swine Superintendent 
Riggen Zelinsky
Brookings, SD
Assistant Swine Superintendent
Brandon Berg
Pewaukee, WI
Sheep Superintendent
Sierra Fastert
Rock Rapids, IA
Assistant Sheep Superintendent 
Katie Hodge
Slater, IA
Horse Superintendent
Alannah Sperr
Rogers, MN
Assistant Horse Superintendent 
Ethan Klaseus
Saint Peter, MN
Assistant Horse Superintendent 
Kyle Tews
Hutchinson, MN
Dairy Superintendent 
Elizabeth Buckhaus
Montfort, WI
Assistant Dairy Superintendent 
Dani Jax
Waltham, MN
Assistant Dairy Superintendent
Will Knudson
Florence, SD
Goat Superintendent
Leah Polejewski
Canby, MN
Assistant Goat Superintendent 
Ryan Franz
Bingham Lake, MN
Assistant Goat Superintendent
Katelyn Siltanen
Barnum, MN
Lamb Lead Superintendent
Samantha Gonzalez
Truman, MN
Assistant Lamb Lead Superintendent
Bobby Reifenrath
Wynot, NE
Judging Coordinator
Haley Wollmuth
Sibley, IA
Assistant Judging Coordinator
Renae Kayser
Marion, SD
Assistant Judging Coordinator
Regan Davis
Balaton, MN
Livestock Judging Superintendent
Jadee Mattheis
Parkston, SD
Assistant Livestock Judging Superintendent
Morgan Erickson
Atwater, MN
Horse Judging Superintendent
McKenzie Cselovszki
Sleepy Eye, MN
Assistant Horse Judging Superintendent
Kennedy Deuschle
Fulda, MN
Assistant Horse Judging Superintendent
Morgan Kohl
Watertown, SD
Dairy Judging Superintendent
Ethan Johnson
Windom, MN
Assistant Dairy Judging Superintendent
Johannah Nielson
Russell, MN
Assistant Dairy Judging Superintendent
Jeanette Klein
White, SD
Dairy Foods Judging Superintendent
Alecia Hansen
Hutchinson, MN
Assistant  Dairy Foods Judging Superintendent 
Bethany DeBoer
Archer, IA
Dairy Products Superintendent
Dylan Frey
Claremont, SD
Assistant Dairy Products Superintendent
Reed Feller
Blunt, SD
Equipment Superintendent
Nathan Powell
Chamberlain, SD
Equipment Superintendent
Brendan Roth
Redfield, SD
Equipment Superintendent
Luke Schroeder
Cozad, NE
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Nick Voichahoske
North Sioux City, SD
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Andrew Streff
Salem, SD
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Jacob Rausch
Hoven, SD
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Kendrick Bickett
Worthington, MN
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Luke Groos
Howard Lake, MN
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Lucas Thobe
Carroll, IA
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Dalton Flahaven
Rapid City, SD
Assistant Equipment Superintendent
Johnna Jorgensen
Mt. Vernon, SD
Ag Product Sales Supperintendent 
Baylee Blake
Redfield, SD
Assistant Ag Product Sales Superintendent
April Hamilten
Hitchcock, SD
Agronomy Superintendent
Dalton Howe
Redfield, SD
Assistant Agronomy Superintendent
Alison Knutson
Viborg, SD
Farm Business Management Superintendent 
Logan Tesch
Henderson, MN
Assistant Farm Business Management Superintendent 
Keith Lent
Waverly, MN
Floriculture Superintendent 
Madeline Weninger
Howard Lake, MN
Assistant Floriculture Superintendent
Cody Rausch
Rapid City, SD
Machinery Sales Superintendent 
Carter VanderWal
Bruce, SD
Assistant Machinery Sales Superintendent
Clay Newton
Echo, MN
Meats Judging Superintendent
Anna Sells
Granville, IA
Assistant Meats Judging Superintendent 
Kayla O'Connor
Jackson, MN
Assistant Meats Judging Superintendent 
Mallory Carlson
Murdock, MN
Meat Products Superintendent 
Leona Meyer
Fredonia, WI
Assistant Meat Products Superintendent 
Kyla Dendinger
Crofton, NE
Range Superintendent
Elle Moon
Creighton, SD
Assistant Range Superintendent
Shyanne Seidel
Shadehill, SD
Assistant Range Superintendent
Kaitlyn Cihoski
Fairmont, MN
Natural Resources Superintendent
Trenton Weber
Parkston, SD
Assistant Natural Resources Superintendent
Autumn Haan
Lennox, SD
Nursery/Landscape Superintendent
Emily Ziemer
Dunnel, MN
Assistant Nursery/Landscape Superintendent
Caly Bornsen
Webster, SD
Vet Science Superintendent 
Kelly Schmitz
Freeport, MN
 
Emily Heiberger
Bridgewater, SD
Wool Judging Superintendent
Taygen Knippling
Chamberlain, SD
Assistant Wool Judging Superintendent
Emily Rogers
Marshall, MN
Advocacy Superintendent
Kayla Kutzke
Lake Lillian, MN
Advocacy Superintendent
Mary Dybedahl
Colton, SD
Assistant Advocacy Superintendent
Wendy Wiggins
Mitchellville, IA
Assistant Advocacy Superintendent
Madison Kovarna
Hinton, IA
Awards Superintendent
Sarah Stauffer
Forest Hill, MD
Awards Superintendent
Hannah Neil
Northfield, MN
Assistant Awards Superintendent 
Brittany Guenther
Crofton, NE
Booth and Banquet Superintendent 
Brooke Opdahl
Hazel, SD
Booth and Banquet Superintendent 
Tara Coplan
Watertown, SD
Assistant Booth and Banquet Superintendent 
McKenzie Bierman
Aberdeen, SD
Assistant Booth and Banquet Superintendent
Hayley Kastrup
Blair, NE
Assistant Booth and Banquet Superintendent 
Hannah Bolduan
Caledonia, MN
Catalog Superintendent
Jaclynn Knutson
Viborg, SD
Catalog Superintendent
Abby Schreier
Brainerd, MN
Assistant Catalog Superintendent
Sadie VanderWal
Brentford, SD
Assistant Catalog Superintendent
Kaelyn Platz
Comfrey, MN
Assistant Catalog Superintendent
Mary Sarah Sauber
Motley, MN
Assistant Catalog Superintendent
Rebekka Paskewitz
Staples, MN
Media and Website Superintendent 
Karly Schaunaman
Aberdeen, SD
Assistant Media and Website Superintendent 
Logan Hoffman
Bridgewater, SD
Entertainment Superintendent
Amy Albrecht
Fairfax, MN
Assistant Entertainment Superintendent
Jade Goergen
Granville, IA
Assistant Entertainment Superintendent
Mikayla Sauber
Motley, MN
Fundraising Superintendent
Madison Styles
Brentford, SD
Fundraising Superintendent
Emily Walton
Sioux City, IA
Assistant Fundraising Superintendent
MaQuelah Schueler
Willmar, MN
Assistant Fundraising Superintendent
Kelsey Geraets
Humboldt, SD
Historian Superintendent
Lindsey Wolles
Dell Rapids, SD
Assistant Historian Superintendent
Brooke Engstrom
Renville, MN
Mailings and Addresses Superintendent
Calissa Lubben
Edgerton, MN
Assistant Mailings and Addresses Superintendent
Alaina Corgard
Mapleton, MN
Assistant Mailings and Addresses Superintendent
Peyton DeJong
Philip, SD
Photography Superintendent
Gracie Nelson
McCook Lake, SD
Photography Superintendent
Mikayla Emanuel
Lyle, MN
Assistant Photography Superintendent
AnnMarie Sachs
Eyota, MN
Assistant Photography Superintendent
Amie Carter
Platteville, WI
Scoring and Tabulations Superintendent
Molly Kroeger
Lennox, SD
Scoring and Tabulations Superintendent
Cara Teigum
Madelia, MN
Assistant Scoring and Tabulations Superintendent
Aaron Linke
Woonsocket, SD
Assistant Scoring and Tabulations Superintendent
Hannah Groth
Columbus, NE
Assistant Scoring and Tabulations Superintendent
Taylor Schmidt
Tracy, MN
Silent Auction Superintendent 
Kayla Moberg
Clinton, MN
Silent Auction Superintendent
Tyler Schone
Tulare, SD
Assistant Silent Auction Superintendent
Cody Lambrecht
Blair NE
Assistant Silent Auction Superintendent
Corey Berscheit
Becker, MN
Alumni Relations Superintendent
Kaycee Walter
Tyndall, SD
Alumni Relations Superintendent
Abby Hopp
Chatfield, MN
Advertising and Publicity Superintendent
Kylee Kohls
Litchfield, MN
Advertising and Publicity Superintendent
Alison Eibs
Henderson, MN
Assistant Advertising and Publicity Superintendent
Caitlyn Becker
Flasher, ND
Assistant Advertising and Publicity Superintendent
Laura Tow
Fairmont, MN
Antique Tractor Superintendent
Nichole Lowe
Sibley, IA
Assistant Antique Tractor Superintendent
Hannah Lage
Postville, IA
BBQ Superintendent