South Dakota State University 
Little International 

"Green Chips, Gold Standards"

Past Little International Managers

Past Managers
 Little I #
 Hometown
  Kendrah Schafer
 95th
 Goodhue, MN
 Dalen Zuidema
 94th
Blomkest, MN
 Adam Krause
 93rd
 Clear Lake, SD
 John Weber
 92nd
St. Paul, MN
DJ Buseman
 91st
Canistota, SD
Kalen Manthei
 90th
Sandborn, MN
Colton Buus
 89th
Lennox, SD
Lee Sanderson
 88th
Lake Preston, SD
Allissa Johnson
 87th
Luverne, MN
Jared Sanderson
 86th
Lake Preston, SD
Crissa Zenk
 85th
Webster, SD
Dustin Mohrhauser
 84th
Hartford, SD
Crystal Mohrhauser
 83rd
Harford, SD
Brian Fruechte
 82nd
Pipestone, MN
Clint Gehrke
 81st
Luverne, MN
Travis Hoffman
 80th
Rockham, SD
Adam Wirt
 79th
Parker, SD
Matt Gunderson
78th
Mission Hill, SD
Lora Kohls
77th
Litchfield, MN
Mark Johnson
76th
Pipestone, MN
David Grinde
75th
Colton, SD
Joel Derouchey
74th
Pukwana, MN
Micheal Willard
73rd
Colton, SD
Brian Sharp
72nd
Bath, SD
Daniel Kohls
71st
Litchfield, MN
Bryce Healy
70th
Pukwana, SD
Ann Gunderson
69th
Lake Park, IA
Guy Rauche
68th
Bancroft, SD  
Dave Uttecht
67th
Woonsocket, SD
Tom Larson
66th
Jackson, MN
Dorn Severtson
65th
Canby, MN
Shannon Rausch
64th
Hoven, SD
Lyndon Hohwieler
63rd
Chester, SD
Brad Hennen
62nd
Minneota, MN
Bruce Bot
61st  
Minneota, MN
Jeff Gruntmeir
60th
Iroquois, SD
Bruce Paterson
59th
Lake Preston, SD
Jeff Davis
58th 
Forestburg, SD
Monte Mason
57th 
Frankfort, SD
Randy Blare
56th 
Hammill, SD
Randy Wirt
55th 
Parker, SD
Rocky Blare
54th
Hammill, SD
Robert Noble
53rd
Riceville, IA
William Delaney
52nd
Lake Benton, MN
Tom Scott
51st
Ashton, SD
Neal Pearson
50th
Lake CIty, SD
Wayne Williamson
49th
Aberdeen, SD
Tom Varilek
48th 
Geddes, SD
Denton Haber
47th 
Redfield, SD
Jim Danekas
46th 
Raymons, SD
Have Struck
45th
Brentford, SD
Larry Nelson
44th 
White Lake, SD
Roger Tilberg
43rd
Ethan, SD
Steve Witt
42nd
Butler, SD
Marshall Nygard
41st
Fairveiw, SD
Gary TeStroet
40th
Brookings, SD
Jim Anderson
39th 
Clear Lake, SD
Tom Hansen
38th
Brookings, SD
Marvin Olson
37th
Madison, SD
Richard Peterson
36th
Fedora, SD
Merlin Van Walleghen
35th
Letcher, SD
Don Briedenbach
34th
Newell, SD
Robert Duxbury
33rd
Wessington, SD
George Cook
32nd
Clear Lake, SD
Keith Manfull
31st
Gettysburg, SD
Gene Wheeler
30th
Raymond,SD
Mick Crandall
29th
Selby, SD
Ray Weick
28th
Yuma, AZ
Herb Lippert
27th
Timber Lake,SD
Dwayne Kettering
26th
 Brentford, SD
Vince Kenneally
25th 
Raymond, SD
J.W. McCarty
24th
Brookings, SD
Donald Biggar
23rd
Brookings, SD
 Carl Ham
22nd
 Rapid City, SD
 Carl Ham
21st
 Rapid City, SD
 Carl Ham
20th
 Rapid City, SD
 Verlon Welch
19th 
St. Paul, MN
Al Face
18th
Yuma, AZ
Elmer Sanderson
17th
Brookings, SD
Henry Lardy
16th
Univ. Of WI
Ted Larson
15th
Salem, OR
Duane Clark
14th
Worthing, SD
Lawrence DeHaan
13th
Brookings, SD
Leslie Johnson
12th 
Liberal, KS
Wilbur Bryant
11th
Canton, SD
Cliff Jensen
10th
Killed In Action
Clarence Stockland
9th
Lincoln, NE
P. Ode Hegg
8th
Sioux Falls, SD
Edwin Hansen
7th 
Hawarden, IA
Arthur Cole
6th 
Salem, OR
L.C. Lippert
5th
Sheridan, WY
 L.C. Lippert
4th
 Sheridan, WY
 L.C. Lippert
3rd
 Sheridan, WY
 L.C. Lippert
2nd 
 Sheridan, WY
 L.C. Lippert
 1st
 Sheridan, WY